Legal Notice

Legal Notice

THE SITE

 

In application of article 6 of French law no. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 to support confidence in the digital economy, we hereby inform users of the http://www.le-hameau-du-renard-blanc.com/ website of the following:

  • Owner :
    Alpha Constructions – 50769481800026
  • Creator : Agence Lucyan
  • Webmaster / Publication manager : Agence Lucyan
    The publication manager is a moral person.

 

GENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE OF THE SITE AND THE SERVICES OFFERED

 

Use of the http://www.le-hameau-du-renard-blanc.com/ website implies full and unconditional acceptance of the general terms and conditions of use set forth below. These terms and conditions of use may be amended or augmented at any time and users of the http://www.le-hameau-du-renard-blanc.com/ website are therefore invited to check them regularly.

While this website is normally accessible to users at all times, the service may be temporarily unavailable from time to time due to maintenance or for any other reason decided by Alpha Constructions, who will make every effort to inform users of the dates and times.

 

DESCRIPTION OF SERVICES PROVIDED

 

The purpose of the http://www.le-hameau-du-renard-blanc.com/ website is to provide information regarding all the activities of company. and to provide information regarding all the activities of company.

Alpha Constructions makes every effort to make sure that the information provided on the http://www.le-hameau-du-renard-blanc.com/ ebsite is as accurate as possible. It cannot, however, be held liable for any omissions, inaccuracies or failure to update said information, whether due to its own actions or those of third parties providing information.

The information given on the http://www.le-hameau-du-renard-blanc.com/ website is as accurate as possible. It cannot, however, be held liable for any omissions, inaccuracies or failure to update said information, whether due to its own actions or those of third parties providing information. The information given on the http://www.le-hameau-du-renard-blanc.com/ website is for information purposes only and may be subject to modification. Furthermore, the information given on http://www.le-hameau-du-renard-blanc.com/ is not exhaustive and is subject to any change that might have been made since it was published online.

 

TECHNICAL DATA CONTRACTUAL OBLIGATIONS

 

The website cannot be held liable for any damage arising from use of the website. Furthermore, the website user agrees to access the site using recent equipment not containing any virus and with a recently updated, latest-generation browser.

 

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY AND COUNTERFEITING

 

Alpha Constructions owns the intellectual property rights or holds the usage rights over all the items on the website, including text, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds and software.

It is prohibited to reproduce, represent, modify, publish or adapt all or any part of the website, regardless of the means or processes used, without the prior written approval of Alpha Constructions.

Any unauthorised use of the website or of any of the elements it contains will be considered as counterfeiting and will be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 et seq of the French Intellectual Property Code.

Non-contractual visuals
Photos credits: Alpha Constructions, Unsplash...

 

LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

 

Alpha Constructions cannot be held liable for any direct or indirect damage caused to a user’s material when connecting to the http://www.le-hameau-du-renard-blanc.com/ website, or arising either from the use of material that fails to meet the specifications set out in point.4, or the occurrence of a bug or incompatibility issue.

In addition, Alpha Constructions may not be held liable for any indirect damage (including, for example, loss of a contract or loss of opportunity) following the use of the http://www.le-hameau-du-renard-blanc.com/ website.

Interactive pages (the opportunity to ask questions in the "contact" section) are available to users. Alpha Constructions reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content entered in this section which might contravene applicable law in France, especially those provisions relating to the protection of data. When necessary, Alpha Constructions also reserves the right to invoke the user’s civil or criminal liability, especially with regard to any messages of a racial, insulting, defamatory or pornographic nature, regardless of the medium used (text, photograph, etc.).

 

CONTROL OF PERSONAL DATA

 

In France, personal data are protected by French laws no. 78-87 of 6 January 1978, no. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, article L. 226-13 of the French penal code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995.

When connection is made to the http://www.le-hameau-du-renard-blanc.com/ website, the following data may be collected: the URLs of the links used by the user to connect to the http://www.le-hameau-du-renard-blanc.com/ website, the user’s Internet provider and the user’s IP (Internet Protocol) address.

lpha Constructions will only collect personal data relating to the user when required by certain services offered by the http://www.le-hameau-du-renard-blanc.com/ website. Users knowingly provide this information, especially when they are asked to enter the data themselves. Should this be the case, users of the http://www.le-hameau-du-renard-blanc.com/ website are informed whether this information is mandatory or optional.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 et seq of the French data protection law, no. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, all users are entitled to view, rectify and contest their personal details, by submitting a written, signed request, accompanied by a copy of an identity card containing the cardholder’s signature, and including a return address.

No personal data regarding users of the http://www.le-hameau-du-renard-blanc.com/ website are published, transferred, assigned, exchanged, transferred or sold without the users’ knowledge on any form of medium to any third party. Only in a situation whereby Alpha Constructions is sold, along with its rights, would such information be transferred to the buyer, who would in turn be bound by the same obligations regarding the storage and modification of data relating to users of the http://www.le-hameau-du-renard-blanc.com/ website.

The website has not been registered with the CNIL (the French National Commission for Informatics and Liberties) as it does not collect personal details.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of 1 July 1998, transposing directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996, relating to the legal protection of databases.

 

HYPERTEXT LINKS AND COOKIES

 

The http://www.le-hameau-du-renard-blanc.com/ website contains a number of hypertext links to other websites, provided with the authorisation of Alpha Constructions. Alpha Constructions does not, however, have any control over these websites and shall bear no liability thereof.

Browsing on the http://www.le-hameau-du-renard-blanc.com/ website may cause one or more cookies to be installed on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small piece of data which does not identify the user, but which records information relating to the user’s use of the website. These data are used to facilitate browsing on the site and allow traffic data to be gathered.

If a user blocks a cookie, he or she might then not be able to connect to certain services Users may, however, change their browsing settings, as follows, to block the installation of cookies:

Internet Explorer: click on the Tools tab (wheel icon in the top right-hand corner) and then Internet options. Click on Privacy and select Block all cookies. Click on OK to confirm.

Firefox: click on the Firefox menu button (3 lines in the top right-hand corner) and then click on the Options icon. Click on the Privacy tab and then in the history section, set to Use custom settings for history and uncheck Accept cookies from sites.

Safari: click on the Safari menu in the top right-hand corner (wheel icon). Click on Settings and then click on Display Advanced Settings. Scroll down to the Privacy section and click on Content Settings. In the Cookies section, you can block the cookies.

Chrome : click on the Chrome menu button (3 vertical dots) in the top right-hand corner and click on Settings. Click on Advanced, scroll down to the Privacy and Security section and click on Content settings. Click Cookies. Turn Allow sites to save and read cookie data off

 

APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

 

Any dispute relating to the use of the http://www.le-hameau-du-renard-blanc.com/ website is subject to French law. The courts of Paris shall have exclusive jurisdiction.

 

THE MAIN LAWS IN THESE TERMS AND CONDITIONS

 

French law no. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, amended by law no. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 relating to informatics, data and liberties.

Law no. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 relating to confidence in the digital economy.

 

GLOSSARY

 

User: a person connecting to and using the abovementioned website.

Personal information: "information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of natural persons to whom they apply" (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).

By continuing to use this site, you agree to the use of cookies for statistical purposes.

This legal notice is a translation of the original French version, and in the event of any inconsistency or discrepancy between the versions, the French language version shall prevail.

Back to top

We are happy to welcome you again...

The Hameau du Renard Blanc and its team are ready to welcome you for the coming summer season.
Please be assured that we have taken all the necessary sanitary measures in order to make you stay with us extremely safe and peaceful.

Read more

In case of an extraordinary event or restriction measures taken by the French government, you will be more than happy to refund the complete amount of your reservation.

For any question please contact +33 6 49 53 46 92

en_US
fr_FR en_US